Lokmanya Tilak Jankalyan Shikshan Sanstha's
Lokmanya Tilak College of Engineering
Sector-4, Vikas Nagar, Koparkhairane, Navi Mumbai- 400 709 Maharashtra (India)
(Approved by AICTE, Affiliated to University of Mumbai, Recognized by Government of Maharashtra & Accredited by NAAC)

Our Administrative Strength

STIMULATING POTENTIAL GROWTH

"Education creates new aspirations and ideals amongst the people - and can be nation aspiration", said Lokmanya Bal Gangadhar Tilak. LTCE was founded to provide "World-class" technology education. We are fully committed to provide the nation a technical manpower through quality education. In a short span of time, the institute has gained reputation for the academics and engineering research. We aim at providing an environment in which students' capabilities can be fully developed. We have expanded our wings to cover not only the post-graduate programs but have added doctoral programs also. Our efforts in trying to be a link between academia and industry has fructified into some solid achievements. We are committed socially too; the record of achievements in social projects is testimony to this. This century belongs to the "Professionals with creative brains". It will be our endeavour to nurture such brains here. All the concerned are welcome to join our journey which we have undertaken to become "A Centre of Excellence".

College Academic Council

Name Designation Representative

Dr V. K. Sunnapwar

Principal

Chief Convener

Dr. S. K. Shinde

Vice-Principal

Co-Convener

Dr. A. D. Sarode

Dean (Student Welfares)

Member

Dr. J. J. Dange

Dean (Placement & Entrepreneurship Cell)

Member

Dr. Prerana Shrivastava Training and Placement Officer Co-ordinator

Dr. J. J. Dange

Head, Mechanical Engineering

Member

Prof. R. D. Gawali

Head, Computer Engineering

Member

Dr. P. S. Sheeba

Head, CSE (IoT & CS including Blockchain Technology)

Member

Dr. Jyoti More

Head, CSE(Data Science)

Member

Dr. Monika Mangla

Head, CSE(AI & ML)

Member

Dr. R. N. Duche

Head, Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

Member

Dr. C.M. Wankhade

Head, Electrical Engineering

Member

Prof. Dolly Boban, &

Prof. K. V. Nimi,

Head, First Year Engineering

Member

Dr. Bernard L. Menezes

Professor , IIT, Mumbai

Academia

Mr Jayrajan Kutuvan ( Sr Scientist )

Head, BARC Safety Council Secreteriate

Industry

Mr Rajendra Potdar Management Consultant

Director at MABEC, Mumbai

Industry

College Administrative Desk

Name Designation

Mr. Pradeep Nangre Patil

Administrative Officer (AO)

Mrs. Snehal Sawant

Clerk

Mrs. Akshata Salvi

Clerk

Mrs. Sujata Jadhav

Clerk

Mrs. Shubhangi Thakur

Accountant


Anti Ragging Committee

Name Designation Email MOBILE NO.

Dr V. K. Sunnapwar

Principal

principal@ltce.in

9821221952

Dr. S. K . Shinde

Vice-Principal

skshinde@ltce.in

9597170066

Dr. A.D.Sarode

Dean Student Welfare

avinashsarode@gmail.com

9819936185

Dr. J. J. Dange

Head Mechanical

jayesh_dange@rediffmail.com

9322263938

Mr. Pradeep Nangre Patil

Asst Registrar

registrar.ltce2015@gmail.com

8888115577

Mr. Sodhani Nikhunj Naresh

BE Student

MECH

8879086529

Mr. A Thale Nikhil Nanadkumar

BE Student

MECH

7738851306

Mr. Chavan Vinayak Anandrao

BE Student

MECH

9594911126

Ms. Rane Vrunali Vinod

BE Student

EXTC

9920375194

Mr. Birajdar Pravin Vijay

TE Student

ETRX

8080309242

Woman Development Cell

Name Designation Mobile
Ms. Shruti Nema Asst Prof 9757009795
Ms. Kavita Dhanawade Asst Prof 9224410022
Ms. Shweta Mate Asst Prof 08108902096
Ms. Chitra Wasnik Asst Prof 9892407284
Ms. Trupti Harhare Asst Prof 9029002304
Ms. Pranita Pote Asst Prof 8108300062
Ms. K.V.Nimi Asst Prof 9819009335
Ms. Rasmi Rani Asst Prof 9819393272